Survivor Series (Year 2)

Go down

Survivor Series (Year 2)

Post by Admin on Sat Apr 28, 2018 1:53 am

*Live from Melbourne Cricket Ground in Melbourne, Australia

"Official Theme Song: TNT & For Those About To Rock by AC/DC"

John Cena Def Randy Orton

4-on-4 Survivor Series Elimination Match
Team SmackDown (Nikki Cross, Mickie James, Nikki Bella & Bayley) Def Team RAW (Sasha Banks, Carmella, Becky Lynch & Natalya)
*Eliminations
Nikki Cross (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Natalya (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Nikki Cross (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Becky Lynch (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Nikki Cross (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Carmella (Team RAW) via TKO
Nikki Cross (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Sasha Banks (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Sole Survivors: Nikki Cross, Mickie James, Nikki Bella & Bayley (Team SmackDown)

Tag Team Match
"SmackDown Tag Team Champions" SAnitY (Killian Dain & Eric Young w/ Alexander Wolfe) Def "RAW Tag Team Champions" The Bar (Sheamus & Cesaro)

Triple Threat Match
"WWE Cruiserweight Champion" Tyler Bate Def "WWE United States Champion" Bobby Roode & "WWE Intercontinental Champion" The Miz

"WWE World Champion" Braun Strowman w/ Shane McMahon & Daniel Bryan Def "WWE Universal Champion" Samoa Joe w/ Kurt Angle & Stephanie McMahon
-Dean Ambrose Cashes In his Money In The Bank Contract on Samoa Joe

WWE Universal Championship
Dean Ambrose Def Samoa Joe(c)

10-on-10 Survivor Series Elimination Match
Team RAW (Roman Reigns, Seth Rollins, Kevin Owens, Bray Wyatt, Finn Balor, Andrade Cien Almas (w/ Zelina Vega), Jeff Hardy, Bobby Lashley, Johnny Gargano & Rusev) Def Team SmackDown (Aleister Black, Woken Matt Hardy, "WWE United Kingdom Champion" Neville, Shinsuke Nakamura, AJ Styles, Chris Jericho, Dolph Ziggler, Tommaso Ciampa, Elias & Baron Corbin)
*Eliminations
Bobby Lashely (Team RAW) Eliminates Baron Corbin (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Kevin Owens (Team RAW) Eliminates Elias (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Dolph Ziggler (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Rusev (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Shinsuke Nakamura (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Johnny Gargano (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Bobby Lashley (Team RAW) Eliminates Tommao Ciampa (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Woken Matt Hardy (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Bobby Lashley (Team RAW) via Countout
Chris Jericho (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Jeff Hardy (Team RAW) via Submission
Neville (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Andrade Cien Almas (Team RAW) via Submission
Finn Balor (Team RAW) Eliminates Dolph Ziggler (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Bray Wyatt (Team RAW) Eliminates Chris Jericho (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Aleister Black (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Finn Balor (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Aleister Black (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Bray Wyatt (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Roman Reigns (Team RAW) Eliminates AJ Styles (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Neville (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Kevin Owens (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Roman Reigns (Team RAW) Eliminates Shinsuke Nakamura (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Seth Rollins (Team RAW) Eliminates Neville (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Roman Reigns (Team RAW) Eliminates Woken Matt Hardy (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Roman Reigns (Team RAW) Eliminates Woken Aleister Black (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Sole Survivors: Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns (Team RAW)

WWE Women's Championship Unification Match
Charlotte Flair(SD-c) Def Asuka (RAW-c) via Submission

Admin
Admin

Posts : 266
Join date : 2018-01-01

View user profile http://wwe2k18universemode.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum