Extreme Rules (Year 6)
Page 1 of 1
Extreme Rules (Year 6)
*Live from Scotiabank Arena in Toronto, Ontario
30-Minute Iron Man Match
Seth Rollins Def The Miz 2-1
*Falls
Seth Rollins scores his first fall via pin fall with 12:35 Remaining Time
The Miz scores his first fall via pin fall with 3:03 Remaining Time
Seth Rollins scores his second fall via pin fall with :45 Remaining Time
10-Man Workhorse Battle Royal for a Intercontinental Title Match
Elimination #1 - "WWE Cruiserweight Champion" Jack Gallagher - Eliminated by Kevin Owens
Elimination #2 - Eric Young - Eliminated by Heath Slater
Elimination #3 - Hideo Itami - Eliminated by Kevin Owens
Elimination #4 - Kevin Owens - Eliminated by Apollo Crews
Elimination #5 - Drew Gulak - Eliminated by Killian Dain
Elimination #6 - Killian Dain - Eliminated by Apollo Crews, Heath Slater & Pete Dunne
Elimination #7 - Heath Slater - Eliminated by Alexander Wolfe
Elimination #8 - Apollo Crews - Eliminated by Alexander Wolfe
Elimination #9 - Pete Dunne - Eliminated by Alexander Wolfe
Winner - Alexander Wolfe
RAW Tag Team Championship
Tornado Tag Team Match
The Usos Def Heart & Soul(c) (Mustafa Ali & Cedric Alexander)
WWE Intercontinental Championship
Steel Cage Match
Aleister Black Def Elias(c)
RAW Women's Championship
Extreme Rules Match
Nikki Bella(c) Def Kairi Sane
3-on-1 Handicap Match
Roman Reigns Def The Authors of Pain (Solomon Crow, Akam & Rezar)
WWE Universal Championship
Triple Threat Falls Count Anywhere Match
Finn Balor(c) Def Samoa Joe & Daniel Bryan
30-Minute Iron Man Match
Seth Rollins Def The Miz 2-1
*Falls
Seth Rollins scores his first fall via pin fall with 12:35 Remaining Time
The Miz scores his first fall via pin fall with 3:03 Remaining Time
Seth Rollins scores his second fall via pin fall with :45 Remaining Time
10-Man Workhorse Battle Royal for a Intercontinental Title Match
Elimination #1 - "WWE Cruiserweight Champion" Jack Gallagher - Eliminated by Kevin Owens
Elimination #2 - Eric Young - Eliminated by Heath Slater
Elimination #3 - Hideo Itami - Eliminated by Kevin Owens
Elimination #4 - Kevin Owens - Eliminated by Apollo Crews
Elimination #5 - Drew Gulak - Eliminated by Killian Dain
Elimination #6 - Killian Dain - Eliminated by Apollo Crews, Heath Slater & Pete Dunne
Elimination #7 - Heath Slater - Eliminated by Alexander Wolfe
Elimination #8 - Apollo Crews - Eliminated by Alexander Wolfe
Elimination #9 - Pete Dunne - Eliminated by Alexander Wolfe
Winner - Alexander Wolfe
RAW Tag Team Championship
Tornado Tag Team Match
The Usos Def Heart & Soul(c) (Mustafa Ali & Cedric Alexander)
WWE Intercontinental Championship
Steel Cage Match
Aleister Black Def Elias(c)
RAW Women's Championship
Extreme Rules Match
Nikki Bella(c) Def Kairi Sane
3-on-1 Handicap Match
Roman Reigns Def The Authors of Pain (Solomon Crow, Akam & Rezar)
WWE Universal Championship
Triple Threat Falls Count Anywhere Match
Finn Balor(c) Def Samoa Joe & Daniel Bryan
Similar topics
» Extreme Rules (Year 2)
» Extreme Rules (Year 3)
» Extreme Rules (Year 4)
» Extreme Rules (Year 5)
» Extreme Rules (Year 1)
» Extreme Rules (Year 3)
» Extreme Rules (Year 4)
» Extreme Rules (Year 5)
» Extreme Rules (Year 1)
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|