Survivor Series (Year 5)

Go down

Survivor Series (Year 5)

Post by Admin on Mon Aug 06, 2018 1:11 am

*Live from Little Caesars Arena in Detroit, MI

4-on-4 Survivor Series Elimination Tag Team Match
SAnitY ("WWE Intercontinental Champion" Eric Young, Alexander Wolfe & Killian Dain) & "WWE Cruiserweight Champion" Drew Gulak Def Undisputed Era ("WWE United States Champion" Adam Cole, Kyle O'Riley, Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish)
*Eliminations
Eric Young (SAnitY) Eliminates Bobby Fish (Undisputed Era) via Pin Fall
Adam Cole (Undisputed Era) Eliminates Killian Dain (SAnitY) via Countout
Roderick Strong (Undisputed Era) Eliminates Drew Gulak (SAnitY) via Pin Fall
Eric Young (SAnitY) Eliminates Roderick Strong (Undisputed Era) via Pin Fall
Adam Cole (Undisputed Era) Eliminates Alexander Wolfe (SAnitY) via Submission
Eric Young (SAnitY) Eliminates Kyle O'Riley (Undisputed Era) via Pin Fall
Eric Young (SAnitY) Eliminates Adam Cole (Undisputed Era) via Pin Fall
Sole Survivors: Eric Young (SAnitY)

20-Man Interpromotional Battle Royal for an Intertcontinental & United States Title Match
Braun Strowman wins by last eliminating Sami Zayn
Participants Included: Team RAW (Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Tye Dillinger, Solomon Crowe, Curt Hawkins, Pete Dunne, Aleister Black,
Zack Ryder, Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
&
Team SmackDown (Baron Corbin, Velveteen Dream, Braun Strowman, Elias, TJP, Rusev, Bobby Roode, Kofi Kingston,
Shinsuke Nakamura & Sami Zayn)

4-on-4 Survivor Series Elimination Tag Team Match
Team SmackDown (Asuka, Charlotte Flair, Alexa Bliss & Nia Jax) Def Team RAW (Peyton Royce, Becky Lynch, Ember Moon & Billie Kay)
*Eliminations
Alexa Bliss (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Billie Kay (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Ember Moon (Team RAW) Eliminates Nia Jax (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Asuka (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Ember Moon (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Becky Lynch (Team RAW) Eliminates Alexa Bliss (Team SmackDown) via Submission
Asuka (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Becky Lynch (Team RAW) via Submission
Charlotte Flair (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Peyton Royce (Team RAW) via Submission
Sole Survivors: Charlotte Flair & Asuka (Team SmackDown)

Champions vs. Champions Match
Tag Team Match
"RAW Tag Team Champions" Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins Def "SmackDown Tag Team Champions" The Bar (Sheamus & Cesaro)

Champion vs. Champion Match
"SmackDown Women's Champion" Bayley Def "RAW Women's Champion" Sasha Banks

5-on-5 Survivor Series Elimination Tag Team Match
Team SmackDown (AJ Styles, "WWE Champion" Tommaso Ciampa, Roman Reigns, Kevin Owens & Finn Balor) Def Team RAW (Daniel Bryan, Johnny Gargano, The Miz, "WWE Universal Champion" Samoa Joe & Randy Orton)
*Eliminations
Tommaso Ciampa (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Randy Orton (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Samoa Joe (Team RAW) leaves the ring and is eliminated via Countout
The Miz (Team RAW) Eliminates Finn Balor (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Roman Reigns (Team SmackDown) Eliminates The Miz (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Daniel Bryan (Team RAW) Eliminates Kevin Owens (Team SmackDown) via Submission)
Tommaso Ciampa (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Johnny Gargano (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Daniel Bryan (Team RAW) Eliminates Roman Reigns (Team SmackDown) Via Pin Fall
Daniel Bryan (Team RAW) Eliminates Tommaso Ciampa (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
AJ Styles (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Daniel Bryan (Team RAW) via Submission
Sole Survivors: AJ Styles (Team SmackDown)

No Holds Barred Match
Triple H Def "WWE United Kingdom Champion" Neville

Admin
Admin

Posts : 266
Join date : 2018-01-01

View user profile http://wwe2k18universemode.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum