Survivor Series (Year 4)

Go down

Survivor Series (Year 4)

Post by Admin on Sun Jul 08, 2018 3:19 am

*Live from Phillips Arena in Atlanta, GA

"WWE United States Champion" Shinsuke Nakamura Def WWE Intercontinental Champion" Eric Young

Tag Team Match
"RAW Tag Team Champions" SAnitY (Killian Dain & Alexander Wolfe) Def "SmackDown Tag Team Champions" Undisputed Era (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Riley w/ Roderick Strong)

4-on-4 Survivor Series Elimination Match
Team RAW (Kairi Sane, Ember Moon, Shayna Baszler & Bayley) Def Team SmackDown (Charlotte Flair, Alexa Bliss, Rosemary & Ruby Riott)
*Eliminations
Charlotte Flair (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Bayley (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Kairi Sane (Team RAW) Eliminates Ruby Riott (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Ember Moon (Team RAW) Eliminates Rosemary (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Charlotte Flair (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Shayna Baszler (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Charlotte Flair (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Ember Moon (Team RAW) via Submission
Kairi Sane (Team RAW) Eliminates Alexa Bliss (Team SmackDown) via Submission
Kairi Sane (Team RAW) Eliminates Charlotte Flair (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Sole Survivors: Kairi Sane (Team RAW)

20-Man Interpromotional Battle Royal for an Intertcontinental & United States Title Match
Big E wins by last eliminating Bray Wyatt
*Participants Include:
Team RAW ("WWE Cruiserweight Champion" Johnny Gargano, Bobby Roode, Zack Ryder, Drew McIntyre, Bray Wyatt, Tye Dillinger, Jeff Hardy, Harper, Rowan
& Sami Zayn) & Team SmackDown (Elias, Woken Matt Hardy, Tommaso Ciampa, The Miz, Big E, Kofi Kingston, Xavier Woods,
Baron Corbin, Pete Dunne & Rusev)

"SmackDown Women's Champion" Becky Lynch Def "RAW Women's Champion" Nikki Cross

5-on-5 Survivor Series Elimination Match
Team RAW (Dean Ambrose, Dolph Ziggler, Samoa Joe, Seth Rollins & Finn Balor) Def Team SmackDown (Adam Cole, Kevin Owens, AJ Styles, Braun Strowman & Aleister Black)
*Eliminations
Samoa Joe (Team RAW) Eliminates Aleister Black (Team SmackDown) via Submission
Adam Cole (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Finn Balor (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Samoa Joe (Team RAW) Eliminates Braun Strowman (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Kevin Owens (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Seth Rollins (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
AJ Styles (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Samoa Joe (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Dolph Ziggler (Team RAW) Eliminates AJ Styles (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Kevin Owens (Team SmackDown) Eliminates Dolph Ziggler (Team RAW) via Pin Fall
Dean Ambrose (Team RAW) Eliminates Kevin Owens (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Dean Ambrose (Team RAW) Eliminates Adam Cole (Team SmackDown) via Pin Fall
Sole Survivors: Dean Ambrose

"WWE Champion" Daniel Bryan w/ "SmackDown Live General Manager" Paige & "SmackDown Live Commissioner" Shane McMahon Def "WWE Universal Champion" Roman Reigns w/ "RAW General Manager" Kurt Angle & "RAW Commissioner" Stephanie McMahon

Admin
Admin

Posts : 308
Join date : 2018-01-01

View user profile http://wwe2k18universemode.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum